E-mail Sign-up
Ceres News Feed (RSS)

rss icon

D-8 : Corporate Investment VISA | Life in Korea, Korean VISA ...
Application Eligibility Indispensable professional workers seeking engagement in administration management of foreign investment company prescribed by.
http://www.korea.nanbargal.com/visa/d-8/

 
You are here: chamber insurance trust orange ctcar wont start radio still workscb2 rugs sale › investment visa korea

investment visa korea

Visas for South Korea
D-8 (Corporate Investment) visa. For individuals wanting to invest in or start a small to medium business in South Korea, or for those sent to work as specialists in .
http://www.expatarrivals.com/south-korea/visas-for-south-korea

Visa - KOTRA - Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency
Korea uses the status of sojourn system with respect to immigration policy. There are 32 types of visas reflecting specific social activities and residency purposes .
http://english.kotra.or.kr/wps/portal/dken/kcxml/04_Sj9SPykssy0xPLMnMz0vM0Y_QjzKL94w38Q8GSYGZzsb6kRhiRphi_kFYxAIRYr4e-bmp-kH63voB-gW5oaGhEeWOAGdwNAQ!/delta/base64xml/L3dJdyEvd0ZNQUFzQUMvNElVRS82X0lfNFAw

Visa for Investors in Korea (D-8 Visa): KRW 100,000,000 Minimal ...
Oct 5, 2007 . An applicant entering Korea without a visa or with only a short-term visa may apply for a change in the status of sojourn at Invest KOREA (IK) of .
http://www.thekoreanlawblog.com/2007/10/visa-for-investors-in-korea-d-8-visa.html

Korea tightens investment visa rules for foreigners
Jul 13, 2010 . The Korean government has doubled the investment requirement for foreigners who wish to set up a business in the Republic of Korea under .
http://www.guidemesingapore.com/blog-post/world-business/korea-tightens-investment-visa-rules-for-foreigners

This Download Requires Registration

Treaty Traders and Treaty Investors - Apply for a Visa | Global Home
Treaty Trader (E-1) and Treaty Investor (E-2) visas permit holders of E visas to reside . The visa processing fee may be paid at any Citibank branch in Korea or .
http://www.ustraveldocs.com/kr/kr-niv-typee.asp

Apply for a U.S. Visa | E-2 CNMI Investor Visa - South Korea (English)
The E-2 CNMI Investor visa can be issued for two years and may be renewable. Derivative visas are available for spouses and children of the primary applicant.
http://www.ustraveldocs.com/kr/kr-niv-typee2c.asp